|
Sr. No. |
Name |
Qualification |
Designation |
1 |
Dr. Poonam Pandey |
M.A.B.Ed., M.Phil, Ph.D. |
Principal |
2 |
Anupam Prajapati |
M.A.B.Ed. |
Vice-Principal |
3 |
Deepak Patwa |
M.Sc. B.Ed. |
Supervisor |
4 |
Suresh Patil |
G.D. Art/BFA |
TGT |
5 |
Praful Yashwantrao |
B.A.B.P.Ed. |
PTI |
6 |
Indira Nambiar |
B.Sc.B.Ed. |
TGT |
7 |
Seema Kamat |
B.Sc.B.Ed. |
PGT |
8 |
Jesse Nadar |
B.A.B.Ed. |
TGT |
9 |
Vijaylaxmi Upadhyay |
M.A. B.Ed. |
PGT |
10 |
Sunitha Balid |
M.A. B.Ed. |
PGT |
11 |
Bindu Tiwari |
M.A. B.Ed. |
PGT |
12 |
Dilkash Rai |
B.Sc.B.Ed. |
TGT |
13 |
Bharti Amar |
M.A.B.Ed. |
PGT |
|
|
|
|
14 |
Sanika Nakadi |
M.Sc. B.Ed. |
PGT |
15 |
Sangeetha James |
M.A.B.Ed. |
PGT |
16 |
Deepak Balani |
M.Sc. B.Ed. |
PGT |
17 |
Vaishali Ahire |
M.A. B.Ed. |
TGT |
|
|
|
|
18 |
Swaroopa Upadhyay |
M.Sc.B.Ed. |
PGT |
19 |
Babymol Nair |
B.Sc.B.Ed. |
TGT |
20 |
Sharvari Bharankar |
M.A.B.Ed. |
PGT |
21 |
Anjali Sawant |
B.A.B.Ed. |
TGT |
|
|
|
|
22 |
Nisha Singh |
B.Sc. D.Ed. |
TGT |
23 |
Preeti Naidu |
B.Sc.B.Ed. M.A.(Edu) |
TGT |
24 |
Deepa Kalakoti |
B.Sc.B.Ed. |
TGT |
25 |
Santosh Pandey |
M.A. B.Ed. |
TGT |
26 |
Anuradha Saharan |
M.A.B.Ed. |
TGT |
27 |
Nitin Vagal |
HSC |
Librarian |
28 |
Eknath Naik |
BPAG Diploma (Music) |
Music Teacher |
29 |
Chitra Chavan |
B.Com |
Other Lab Asst. |
30 |
Kalimullah Ansari |
B.A. |
PTI |
31 |
Bhakti Durve |
M.A.B.Ed.. |
TGT |
32 |
Sangeeta Hegde |
B.Sc. B.Ed. |
PRT |
33 |
Jaya Nair |
M.Com.B.Ed. |
TGT |
34 |
Poonam Sharma |
M.Sc.B.Ed. |
TGT |
35 |
Jayashree Dixit |
M.A.B.Ed. |
TGT |
36 |
Pramila Singh |
M.A.B.Ed. |
PRT |
37 |
Deepika Thore |
M.A.B.Ed. |
TGT |
38 |
Jasbir Rajput |
B.Com, B.Ed. |
TGT |
39 |
Shailja Avanish |
B.A.B.Ed. |
TGT |
40 |
Shailja Goswami |
HSC, D.Ed. |
PRT |
41 |
Bhavna Thakkar |
B.Com |
PRT |
|
|
|
|
42 |
Meenal Gupta |
B.Com |
PRT |
43 |
Sarika Bhoi |
B.Com |
PRT |
44 |
Vrushali Gadre |
B.Com |
PRT |
|
|
|
|
45 |
Payal Thakkar |
B.Com |
PRT |
46 |
Smitha Suresh |
B.Sc. |
PRT |
47 |
Meenakshi Chimankar |
M.Sc. |
PRT |
48 |
Bhavna Rathod |
B.A. |
PRT |
49 |
Mansi Talati |
B.Com,ECCEd. |
NTT |
50 |
Vaishali Prajapati |
B.Com, Montessori Course |
NTT |
51 |
Jagrati Parashar |
HSC, Diploma in Pre-Primary Teachers Training |
NTT |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
52 |
Seema Gupta |
M.Sc.B.Ed. |
TGT |
53 |
Kakoli Dutta |
BFA, MA (Eng) |
PET |
54 |
Vilekha Vagal |
B.Com. Persuing B.Ed. |
PRT |
55 |
Swati Dhuri |
M.A.B.P.Ed. |
PET |
56 |
Charlotte George |
B.A.D.Ed. |
PRT |
57 |
Sufiya Khan |
SSC |
Wellness teachers counseller |
58 |
Kuldeep Laad |
B.A. |
PET |
59 |
Nilkanth Patil |
B.A. |
PET |
60 |
Rajashri Pavshe |
H.S.C. D.Ed. |
PRT |
61 |
Swati Yashwantrao |
M.Com,B.Ed. |
PRT |
62 |
Neha Verma |
M.Com, B.Ed. |
PRT |
63 |
Manju Dev |
M.A.B.Ed. |
TGT |
64 |
Sangeeta Pingale |
M.A. |
PRT |
65 |
Narindar Kaur |
M.A.B.Ed. |
PRT |
66 |
Usha Sharma |
M.A.B.Ed. |
PRT |
|
|
|
|
67 |
Deepti Sharma |
M.A.B.Ed. |
PRT |
68 |
Rekha Maurya |
B.Sc.B.Ed. |
PRT |
69 |
Swati Kulkarni |
B.Sc. M.Ed. |
PRT |
70 |
Amita Kapade |
M.A. B.Ed. |
PRT |
71 |
Pammi Dwivedi |
B.Com,B.Ed. |
PRT |
72 |
Prajakta Jain |
M.Sc.B.Ed. |
PRT |
73 |
Kadambari Pawar |
B.A.D.Ed. |
PRT |
74 |
Kanchan Pal |
M.A.B.Ed. |
PRT |
75 |
Sunita Parvatikar |
B.Sc. B.Ed. |
TGT |
76 |
Rajeshree Gaikwad |
M.A.B.Ed. |
PRT |
77 |
Asha Singh |
M.Com.B.Ed. |
PRT |
78 |
Priya Salve |
B.Com.B.Ed. |
NTT |
79 |
Ruchi Pandit |
B.Com, Montessori Course |
NTT |
80 |
Simran Sharma |
M.A.B.Ed. |
PRT |
81 |
Madhu Sharma |
M.A. (pursuing B.Ed.) |
PRT |
82 |
Kavita Jhala |
B.A. ECCEd |
NTT |
83 |
Ashwini Chaudhary |
M.A. Montessory |
NTT |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
President |
Dr. Poonam Pandey |
– |
2 |
Vice- President |
Dr. Narendra Gupta / Mrs. Seema Giri |
|
3 |
Secretary (Teacher’s side) |
Mrs. Anupam Prajapati |
|
4 |
Joint Secretary (Parent’s side) |
Mr. Ajay Patil / Mrs. Bhoomi Shahane |
|
5 |
Joint Secretary (Teacher’s side): |
Mr. Deepak Patwa |
|
|
|
Elected Members from Parent’s Side |
1
2
3
4
5
6
|
Nisha Palve
Chetna Jadhav
Kirti Sadgir
Vanita Kurapati
Manjunath Gauda
Rajendra Jadhav
|
(I) |
7
8
9
10
11
12
|
Sandhya Garud
Bhoomi Shahane
Shilpa Bhaire
Shraddha Shete
Priyanka Rana
Saima Ansari
|
(II) |
13
14
15
16
17
18
|
Amruta Pingale
Seema Giri
Tina Chaudhari
Jyoti Mundhra
Suchetra Deshmukh
Reshma Ghodke
|
(III) |
19
20
21
22
23
24
|
Amita Goyal
Priyanka Pawar
Bhoomi Nandgaonkar
Hemlata Bafna
Priyanka Sultania
Sachin Pawar
|
(IV) |
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
|
Samir Gandhe
Sheetal Borse
Kush Chaurasiya
Naresh Patil
Rakesh Gavli
Ajay Patil
Naushad Ansari
|
(V) |
32
33
34
35
36
37
|
Vaidehi Nandgaonkar
Mamta Bafna
Sneha Doshi
Samruddhi Bedekar
Thomas Bhat
Sharad Vadolkar
|
(VI) |
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
|
Sheetal Rasalam
Jayshree Ruparelia
Mukesh Vasani
Sheetal Patil
Sejal Jain
Smita Bhoir
Leena Munde
|
(VII) |
45
46
47
48
49
50
|
N S Joshi
Pradnya Bhalerao
Viral Joshi
Jyoti Sharma
Arun Nair
Sanjana Jadhav
|
(VIII) |
51
52
53
54
55
|
Narendra Gupta
Manisha Ghuge
Harshada Madavi
Srinivas Laishetty
Jyoti Os
|
(IX) |
56
57
58
59
60
|
Narendra Khalane
Sunita More
Bhavita Shetty
Yogita Salunkhe
Ravita Dalvi
|
(X) |
|
|
|
|
|
Members from Teacher’s Side |
1 |
Rajeshree Gaikwad (I) |
2 |
Mansi Talati (II) |
3 |
Prajakta Jain (III) |
4 |
Usha Sharma (IV) |
5 |
Pramila Singh (V) |
6 |
Bhakti Durve (VI) |
7 |
Jasbir Rajput (VII) |
8 |
Preeti Naidu (VIII) |
9 |
Swaroopa Upadhyay (IX) |
10 |
Seema Kamat (X) |
|
|
|
|
Sr. No. |
Name |
Contact |
1 |
Seema Kamat |
Ph. No. 09004260210 |
|
|
|
|
|
POCSCO Committee
Sr. No. |
Name |
Contact |
1 |
Bindu Tiwari |
Ph. No. 9029782264 |
2 |
Vijaylaxmi Upadhyay |
|
1 |
Deepa Kalakoti |
|
Members of Sexual Harassment Committee
Sr. No. |
Name |
1 |
Mrs. Seema Kamat |
2 |
Mrs. Indira Nambiar |
3 |
Mrs. Vijaylaxmi Upadhyay |
4 |
Mrs. Deepa Kalakoti |
5 |
Mrs. Pramila Singh |